Code Enforcement Archived

2384 20th Ave Sw Largo, FL, 33774, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7869694

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Unpermitted signs on roadway/phone pole

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Ridgecrest

Reported:

on

Description

My neighbor has had their inoperable car parked on my property for over 20 years. I have asked them several times to remove the car from my property. I am requesting that they remove this car.

also asked...
Q. Type of code violation
A. Inoperable vehicle

3 Comments

  • Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.