Drainage Complaint Archived

5208 Hawk Channel Dr West River, MD, 20778, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7869856

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Drainage Maintenance

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Shady Side

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

To Whom It May Concern,

This drainage has looked like the accompanying picture continually for (at least) the past two months. Neighborhood children have begun to play in the drain. When I see them, I tell them that the drain is county property and to please leave it alone. However, I am very concerned that a child (children) might end up getting hurt playing in this drain given that, at this time of year, the water does not drain but sits in the drain as shown in the picture.

Thank you for your prompt attention to this matter.

also asked...
Q. Activity
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.