Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Code Violations Acknowledged

457 Myrtle Ave Albany, NY, 12208, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7872029

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Code Violations

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Park South

Reported:

on

Description

Tall Grass and weeds in the front and rear. Trash on the 2nd floor porch. This is another neglected property owned by Maurice Benno

also asked...
Q. What type of violation are you reporting? Please select one of the following options:
A. Other
Q. If "other" please describe here:
A. Tall grass and weeds, junk on the second floor porch
Q. Please be advised that this communication and any attachments will be reviewed by City of Albany employees but will not be forwarded to, reviewed by, or seen by the City of Albany Commissioner of General Services or Public Works in any form and do not constitute a valid notice of claim nor a valid prior written notice as established under both state and local law.
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.