Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste Archived

190 Clinton Ave Jersey City NJ 07304, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7873825

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Code Compliance: Litter/Illegal dumping

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Description

Now 5 days after recycling pickup, despite numerous complaints. The trash remains on the sidewalk 190 Clinton Ave. It is commercial refuse from the stores immediately around the corner NW JFK Blvd. Aladdin store. How long is this going to go on? Boxes are being added to the pile? This is disgusting!!!

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Additional Information:
A. This is a reoccurring problem. Either have the city collect the garbage or make the owner contract commercial removers. Enforcement. I am tired of cleaning up the mess as it spreads to our homes and it is dragged thru the street when struck by passing automobiles

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.