Graffiti Closed

641 Montgomery St Jersey City, NJ, 07306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7874927

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

McGinley Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

We had graffiti at our location on 641 Montgomery Street and 49 Baldwin Avenue. We are located on the corner of Baldwin Avenue and Montgomery Street. We have painted it over already. It was unsightly. We would like increased surveillance via patrols or better still police camera presence installed. My father has been at this location for 58 years. We are trying to lease our storefronts. We closed after 58 years of working due to health reasons. I would deeply appreciate police cameras on Montgomery and Baldwin for increased security and deterrence.

also asked...
Q. Is the graffiti on public or private property?
A. Graffiti on Private Property
Q. Is the Graffiti offensive?
A. Yes
Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DNI - Ray (Verified Official)

  • Closed DNI - Kim (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...