Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Two incomplete sidewalk repairs (asphalt) on concrete sidewalk Acknowledged

3819 S Street Northwest Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

787675

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

1422 times

Neighborhood:

Georgetown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00249905

Description

Please inspect north side of S St NW (entire block) between 38 NW and 38 NW. There are two instances of temporary, asphalt utility repairs. Per DDOT, utilities must restore sidewalk to original condition (concrete). Thank you.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.