Noise violation Open

62 Edwards St New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

788820

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

1223 times

Neighborhood:

Bishop-Hine

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

The family in the house next to us is very loud. They let their child sit in their new car with the music blasting, windows down, honking the horn. This has been happening for months. There's also consistently a variety of cars and other people hanging around behind their house.


6 Comments

  • Jack (Guest)

  • EastRockCommunityCool (Guest)

  • rresident (Guest)

  • City of New Haven (Verified Official)

  • City of New Haven (Verified Official)

  • Lieut. Ken Blanchard (Guest)

New Comment

I want to...