Playground LIghts OUT!! Acknowledged

Blackwell (501 Main Street) Roosevelt Island, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

788887

Submitted To:

Roosevelt Island

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

1223 times

Neighborhood:

Roosevelt Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Dark at playground by 5/5:30. Area surrounded by lights. Understand you don't want to attract people there at night but leaving the playground lit until 8pm or so would be helpful and much safer.

also asked...
Q. What is wrong with light
A. Its Out

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.