Acknowledged by: Wake Forest, NC

Stormwater Acknowledged

6117 Jones Farm Road Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7891027

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Stormwater

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Wake County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Standing water at the intersection on the Northampton side due to no drain being installed where curbing meets Jones Diary Rd for storm water on this side of the road. Causing a motor vehicle hazard when turning into the neighborhood driving through standing water. I attempted to load a photo of what the standing water looks like during a storm and it will not accept it for some reason. Thank you for your assistance.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.