18 wheeler on Jewel Street Archived

Jewel Street And Whalley New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

789183

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Parking Violation/Abandoned Auto

Viewed:

1082 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

This same white, 18 wheeler is parked in front of the cemetery on Jewel St. as it has been for the past 2 weeks. No ticket is seen on its windshield. I am told often that the issue is being taken care of by Traffic and Parking. I see no movement on this issue. If this truck is illegally parked on Jewel St., it ought to be removed.


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.