Other City Request Archived

290 Caswell Rd Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7892691

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Other City Request

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Ever since the city decided to turn a paved road into an unpaved we have had nothing but issues including potholes and dust problems. The above image is a picture of my car after driving down and up my road once. In the past the city would spray water on caswell road to keep dust down. We would appreciate the city to continue with this. I don't want to wash my car and house every day. I do not want my family breathing in the dust on a daily basis. Silica dust is a carcinogen. The city needs to maintain this road or repave it. I would appreciate a call from someone. Carol, 5082467686. Thank you

also asked...
Q. Issue:
A. Dust
Q. Description
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.