deep dive in road next to side walk Open

3 Bay State Rd Natick, MA, 01760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7893176

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Hi I have 2 concerns :
1. I live at 3 bay state road on the corner of digger road . There is a deep crevice in the road adjacent to the side walk on digger from cars peeling around the corner I think and the berm is also worn down . I twisted my ankle because I did not see this deep crevice and am afraid it is a hazard to others. Can it be filled in? Also is there a way to place a curb around the corner of bay state and digren to prevent people from riding up on the side walk.

2. The end of bay state adjacent to bacon street has large bushes that take over the side walk. The owner tries to keep them maintained but people are unable to stay on the sidewalk when walking up the street and the corner is blond for cars. Can the town provide a wider sidewalk that is level ? it is on a slant now which is also difficult to navigate.

Thank you

Catherine Devine


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...