Stagnant Water La Kaydiiyey

307 Kenmore Ave Edgewater, MD, 21037, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

7893299

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Drainage Maintenance

Arkay:

34 jeer

Xaafadda:

Londontowne

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

drain problem

Sharraxaadda

Stagnant water in drainage ditch in front of residence.
Several years ago, the County filled the ditch with 2" stone, which they removed at the request of a neighbor, because he, erroneously, thought the stones were inhibiting the flow of water. The County rep said they were removing the stones "to pacify" him.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Is the stagnant water in an unattended swimming pool, pond or open containers on the property?
J. No

6 Faallada

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.