Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Berm Issues (Loam, Rake, Re-seed) Acknowledged

158 Oak St Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7894076

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Berm Issues (Loam, Rake, Re-seed)

Viewed:

431 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Eversource was working on Walnut Street for weeks. They dug up road and sidewalks and grass on sidewalks. Need to be reseeded and repaired.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be done to the Berm?
A. Rake & Re-Seed Berm

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.