Litter/Dumping Archived

3815 San Pablo Ave Emeryville, CA, 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7898320

Submitted To:

City of Emeryville

Category:

Litter/Dumping

Viewed:

235 times

Neighborhood:

Emeryville

Reported:

on

Description

Someone had placed a very large couch on the sidewalk and people are now sleeping on it outside my apartment entrance. I am a younger single woman living alone and this does not feel safe to me. Additionally, this block remains covered in litter, including excrement and food waste. Someone came several weeks ago to clean out the gutter but left trash all over the curb. This is unsanitary and disgusting. Please schedule regular cleaning of this block.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.