Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Trash & Recycling Acknowledged

54 Salem St New Haven, CT, 06519, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7898448

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Trash & Recycling

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Third week in a row that our trash was not recovered when put to the curb . Witnessed the employees arguing over the amount of bags that they would have to dispose of . One of the workers started going at the pile unfortunately another employees ripped the bags from his hands and through it back on the pile which ripped the bag open . It will be going on a month that we have brought all garbage and recyclables to the curb for pick up and none of which has been recovered


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.