Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Trees along City Streets Acknowledged

539 Garfield Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7899199

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks and Forestry: Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Description

I have tried several days to contact the Department of Parks and Forestry to request a tree reduction in the front of this address. No one picks up . The tree branches are growing higher and affecting surrounding wires around several homes. Last year branches around the tree was trimmed but now the branches at the top are a problem

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Trimming
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Other
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Tuesday & Friday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Q. Additional Information
A. Needs to have branches cut from the top of the tree. Possibly tree reduction
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.