Traffic Issue Archived

124 36th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7899976

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

72 times

Reported:

on

Description

I would like to request a speed bump be placed on 36th Ave North Cross Streets 1st Street North and 3rd Street North. There is no side walk on this road and people walk all the time in the road. Cars exceed way above the speed limit all the time on 36th Ave North from the 4 way intersection by ABC Liqours and 1st Street North or vise versa. It is very dangerous, has caused accidents in past and continues to happen everyday.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Display Name Blocked (1443062) (Registered User)

  • Tim (Registered User)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Robert Seta (Registered User)

  • Closed Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.