Acknowledged by: Wake Forest, NC

Traffic Control Issues Acknowledged

1121 Barnford Mill Rd Wake Forest NC 27587, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7900483

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Traffic Control Issues

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Wake County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

There is always a car parked on the street dangerously close to the divider from the roundabout. The car is parked so close that sometimes you have to drive over the concrete barrier to make it through. Requesting this be made a no parking area for public safety.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.