Curbside Solid Waste Issue Archived

12525 Goulburn Ave Detroit, MI 48205, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7901993

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

35 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Please pick up personal garbage can in front of abandoned house. Garbage can is filled with something making it too heavy to lift or move. GFL will not pick up.

also asked...
Q. What is at the curbside more than 24 hours in advance of scheduled pick up?
A. Receptacle / Container
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.