Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

3266 Glenwood Ave Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7902234

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Old West End

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

298464

Description

House fire years ago. Animals are currently living in the garage it’s open and people are dumping stuff by it. It needs to be Tore down

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 3268 Glenwood Ave Toledo Ohio 43610
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Vacant
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. No
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. house fire

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.