Abandoned Bicycle Archived

1908 Massachusetts Ave Cambridge, MA, 02140, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7908390

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Abandoned Bicycle

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

North Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

Bike has been there for over a year. Recently vandalized, seat and back wheel stolen , now on its side blocking sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. To help us better respond to this issue, can you tell us which type of bike this is?
A. Personal Bike

3 Comments

  • City of Cambridge (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works - VB (Compliance Officer) (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works - VB (Compliance Officer) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.