Nuisance on Property Open

Albert Pl Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7909895

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Nuisance on Property

Viewed:

146 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

At least a few nights per week, sometimes quite late, fireworks are set off. These are the very loud type - cherry bombs, etc. This may go on, on and off for well over an hr. There are homes surrounding this lot plus fireworks are illegal for private use in the state. Can someone please investigate this?

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Other
Q. If Other, please describe:
A. Repeated Illegal use of firework

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Jennifer Tolos (Registered User)

  • Guest (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Trevor Bonilla (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.