Tree Issues Open

853 Great Plain Ave Needham 02492, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7910199

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Tree limbs blocking the street light

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of tree issue being reported.
A. Hanging Limb
Q. Is this tree on private or public property?
A. Public
Q. Please provide any additional information about the tree issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. Please cut/prune so we can see the light from the street light

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...