Overflowing garbage cans, cars parked on the sidewalk, loud partying Open

E Locust St & N Pine St Seaford, DE, 19973, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7914754

Submitted To:

City of Seaford, DE

Category:

Other

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Seaford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

The corner is atrocious with the display of consuming alcohol, piles of garbage all over the yard, cars parked on the sidewalk, loud music, and they even closed the corner off a few weeks ago to party. That corner is a true disgrace. I certainly hope that someone in the appropriate department visits the site and make them clean it up, that will or probably has drawn rodents.
I look forward to having our neighborhood back.
Thanks


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...