Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music) Archived

4414 Burnham Ave Toledo, OH, 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7915300

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music)

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

298780

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

The neighbors at four four two six play their music from their front porch till 11 or 12.30 am. The music is so loud it shakes my windows and I live 4 houses away. They do not turn it down when asked.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where noise is occuring?
A. four four two six
Q. Does this activity typically occur at a certain time of the day or day of the week?
A. All week, but worse at weekends
Q. Did you call the Toledo Police Department's non-emergency number?
A. No

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.