Code Enforcement Issues -- Private Property Open

16 Lawrence St Chelsea 02150, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7915319

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Code Enforcement Issues -- Private Property

Viewed:

181 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Description

This house routinely has an open fire with pretty large flames outside at night. Looks like a campfire, but this is really dangerous with so many houses so close together.

Could somebody please speak to the owners and remind them of the city laws pertaining to open fires?


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Chelsea (Registered User)

  • LuisF (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...