Illegal Dump Sites Archived

495 Lakewood St Detroit, MI 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7918167

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

8 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Large brush pile on Essex side berm...

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Large brush pile on Essex side berm...
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Side berm

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit - RL (Verified Official)

  • Closed DPW Solid Waste - CH (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.