Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

38th Ave Ne & Locust St Ne St Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7918189

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

56 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicated By:

7934670, 8017062

Description

This intersection has frequent pothole issues and just patching the holes again isn't a long term fix. Please repave that whole area. Thanks.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 38th Ave NE & Locust St NE, St Petersburg, FL, 33704
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.