Brush Archived

66 Atlantic St Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7918863

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Brush

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Description

Brush on Atlantic Street needs to be cut back. Received two calls from residents of Brooks Road stating that line of vision is obstructed when trying to exit Brooks Road.

also asked...
Q. Is the brush creating an obstruction?
A. yes
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. public

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.