Litter / Trash Archived

Seaview Ave Bridgeport, CT, 06610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7919483

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Litter / Trash

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

alot Debris on sidewalk, Corner of Williston and Seaview

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, wrappers, cardboard, plastic)
A. brush
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous? (Please specify.)
A. no
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. corner on sidewalk

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.