Illegal Vehicle on Property Archived

303 Platt St Bridgeport, CT, 06606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7919548

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Illegal Vehicle on Property

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

I live at 280 Alba Ave this guy is parking his construction equipment into my back yard via 303 Platt St. I have asked him several times to remove his machines and equipment.

also asked...
Q. What type of vehicle?
A. Commercial Vehicle

10 Comments

  • Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • KFW (Registered User)

  • Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • KFW (Registered User)

  • Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • KFW (Registered User)

  • Closed Zoning Official 2 (Verified Official)

  • KFW (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.