Request a new Recycling Container Archived

3510 Cokesbury Ct Pasadena, MD, 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7921197

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Request a new Recycling Container

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Green Haven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The bottom of our recycling container is broken from being repeatedly smashed on the sidewalk/street by recycling truck workers. We need a new container (large wheeled comtainer with lid).

also asked...
Q. Are you a County curbside collection customer?
A. Yes
Q. What size container are you requesting?
A. 65 Gallon Cart
Q. NOTE: If you selected a 95 Gallon Cart, you will be required to exchange any existing 65 Gallon Cart that you have. Do you already have a 65 Gallon Cart?
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County, MD (Verified Official)

  • Monya (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • WMS - Customer Services Rep 5 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.