Request a new Recycling Container Archived

101 Speicher Dr Annapolis, MD, 21401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7921449

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Request a new Recycling Container

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Parole

Reported:

on

Description

The very bottom of my yellow recycling container is cracked completely through,a the way across.

also asked...
Q. Are you a County curbside collection customer?
A. Yes
Q. What size container are you requesting?
A. 95 Gallon Cart
Q. NOTE: If you selected a 95 Gallon Cart, you will be required to exchange any existing 65 Gallon Cart that you have. Do you already have a 65 Gallon Cart?
A. yes

7 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County, MD (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • WMS - Customer Services Rep 5 (Verified Official)

  • Sara (Registered User)

  • Sara (Registered User)

  • Closed Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • WMS - Customer Services Rep 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.