Traffic Sign Complaint Open

2-12 St Mary Rd Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7921475

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

There's a "No Parking" sign on a fence on Saint Mary Rd. It doesn't look like an official city sign. It's in front of a perfectly good street parking spot.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. No parking
Q. Other information
A. Remove sign

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...