Request a new Recycling Container Closed

8450 Kenton Rd Pasadena, MD, 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7921813

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Request a new Recycling Container

Viewed:

1 time

Neighborhood:

Riviera Beach

Reported:

on

Description

The lid to our 65 gal container is broken. We would like to upgrade to the 95 gal container due to the amount of recycling we put out on a weekly basis.

also asked...
Q. Are you a County curbside collection customer?
A. Yes
Q. What size container are you requesting?
A. 95 Gallon Cart
Q. NOTE: If you selected a 95 Gallon Cart, you will be required to exchange any existing 65 Gallon Cart that you have. Do you already have a 65 Gallon Cart?
A. yes
Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County, MD (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • WMS - Customer Services Rep 5 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.