ADS: Garbage Missed Pick-up Archived

2325 Tredway Dr Macon, GA, 31211, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7922417

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Furniture/Appliances

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

YOU HAVE LARGE QUANTITY OF BEDDING ,CARPET, TIRES, ETC LOCATED AT 2324 AND 2325 TREDWAY DRIVE MACON GEORGIA 31211 THAT HAS BEEN SEATING OUT FOR A LONG PERIOD OF TIME. THE GRASS AT TOP OF THE ENTRANCE OF TREDWAY DRIVE NEED CUTTING AND THE THREE LARGE TIRES NEED TO BE REMOVED IT IS A HAZARD AS WELL AS A EYESORE TO OUR COMMUNITY. THANKS

also asked...
Q. Is the garbage/debris containerized?
A. No
Q. Type of debris
A. Household, Yard debris
Q. Type of Container
A. Bags
Q. Was the cart issued by Macon-Bibb Solid Waste or Advanced Disposal?
A. Neither
Q. Was the garbage missed on a regularly scheduled pick up date/time?
A. yes
Q. Was garbage set out before 6:00 a.m.?
A. yes
Q. Is this yard debris?
A. no
Q. Is this household garbage?
A. yes
Q. After cart was emptied, was the cart returned to its originial location?
A. N/A

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.