Fireworks Archived

6 Dickinson St Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7924966

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

The Port

Reported:

on

Description

Every evening , before the change of police shifts ; around 10:30 , numerous kids light off fireworks outside my children’s bedroom in the parking lot of the office building on the corner of broadway and Moore sts- the parking lot entrance is on Moore st - I am so sick of them waking up my kids especially the baby - I have cakes numerous times but nothing is being done - sometimes it can last 15-25 minutes of non stop noise - can you please do something ???? I’m losing my self control


8 Comments

  • City of Cambridge (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Mary (Registered User)

  • Cambridge 101 (Registered User)

  • GTS (Registered User)

  • CambMARes01 (Registered User)

  • City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

  • Closed Police - JW (Communications) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.