Code Enforcement/Private Property Issue Archived

701 Elizabeth Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7927190

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Code Enforcement/Private Property Issue

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

I have seen other requests on this site about this property. There doesn't seem to be anything done by the owners about all their material that lays in their front yard month after month. They seem to start projects and don't finish them. The construction material keeps accumulating job after job and then the grass can't be cut and grow high. They have a fenced in back yard and shed in which the junk can be placed so that walkers and neighbors don't have have to view this unpleasing site. It's a lovely neighborhood where other homes take care of their yards.....hope the town can address this.

also asked...
Q. What type of private property issue are you reporting? (Select all that apply)
A. High Grass/Weeds, Trash/Debris, Other (please describe below)

3 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • Planning – BP (Verified Official)

  • Closed Planning – BP (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.