Sidewalk Issue Open

1277 Eastwood St Inkster, MI 48141, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7927562

Submitted To:

Inkster, MI

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Inkster

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There is a city planted tree in my front yard that has raised the sidewalk, and created a safety hazard. I've been trying to get this problem addressed for 8 years but been ignored from one administration to the next. Keep being told I'm on a list, but nothing ever done.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...