Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Storm Drain/Flooding Issue Acknowledged

36 Cherry St Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7928831

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Storm Drain/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Catch basin across from Reservoir Rd is collapsing
It is marked out and has a cone on it

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Street
Q. Does the drain need to be repaired
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.