Tree/Limbs (Public Property) Archived

841 Ne 7th Pl Gainesville, FL, 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7930622

Submitted To:

Trees

Category:

Tree/Limbs (Public Property)

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

22611

Tagged:

tree, drain problem

Description

Tree on public property at the head of a drainage ditch is leaning towards the private residence at 841 NE 7th Place.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue with the tree or limb.
A. Unknown
Q. Is it near a power line?
A. No
Q. Are wires down?
A. No
Q. Is it blocking the road or sidewalk?
A. No

3 Comments

  • City of Gainesville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.