Acknowledged by: City of Newark

Tree Trim/ Removal Request Acknowledged

38-40 Scott St Newark, NJ 07102, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7931269

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Tree Trim/ Removal Request

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

South Broad Street

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

this tree is at the corner of mulberry and Scott. it hangs to low.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree to be inspected?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is wrong with the tree(s)?
A. Needs to be trimmed

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.