Public Space, Streets and Drains Archived

340 George Street New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

793256

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

531 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Issue in this part of George St is all the garbage that is left behind on the sidewalk and bushes by people that work in the area along with the homeless who even have bags of stuff that are left in the bushes. I'm ok with the homeless but the garbage being left needs to be taken care of.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Matthew Griswold - Town Green Special Services District (Verified Official)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.