Greenbelt/Treebelt Archived

53 Brookes Ave Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7935895

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Greenbelt/Treebelt

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Duplicate of:

9907426

Description

It's now day 5 and these recycling bins/dumpsters remain at the street. Post #7914893 was never acknowledged so we'll post it again. Maybe I'm wrong - are the recycling bins supposed to be left at the street every day of the week or just the day when the recycling gets picked up?

also asked...
Q. Is this concern related to:
A. trash/items left

1 Comment

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.