Acknowledged by: City of Dunwoody

Sidewalk Problem Acknowledged

1425 Dunwoody Village Pkwy Dunwoody GA 30338, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7937244

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Sidewalk Problem

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

7560

Tagged:

crosswalk, sidewalk

Description

Since the creation of the new Dunwoody Village Parkway there has been an issue of mud/silt collecting at the crosswalk ramps. It has been reported several times. Now is the chance to finally fix this ancient problem.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.