Acknowledged by: Alachua County, FL

Illegal Hazardous Dumping/Discharge Acknowledged

14080 Nw 32nd Ave Gainesville, FL, 32606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7937948

Submitted To:

Alachua County, FL

Category:

Illegal Hazardous Dumping/Discharge

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Alachua County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

The surface of the Western most tennis courts are being scrapped off and dumped in the wood instead of being properly disposed of. This material contains adhesives and paints. I could only post one picture but there is mounds of the material in a footpath between some trees on the South end of the courts as well.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.