P-WORKS: Street/Asphalt Archived

2950 Victoria Cir Macon, GA 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7939687

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

Public Works: Street/Asphalt

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The issue that needs repair is in the middle of the road in front of this house and at the south end of Edward Pl.
There is a hole in the road large enough for a child's leg or animal's leg to get stuck in. The hole goes through the asphalt and pipes under road.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue on this street? Provide nearest street address.
A. None of the above

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.