Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Other - City Issues Acknowledged

1 Carol Way Salem MA 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7941025

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

233 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

NOISE. Construction-namely pile driving—starting at 0730 am. Extremely loud, jarring, etc. Demolition and construction ongoing at where old Salem Kindercare, 602 Loring Ave used to be. Often begins prior to 0800 am.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Archie2027 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Archie2027 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Inspectional Services Department (Verified Official)

  • Archie2027 (Registered User)

  • Archie2027 (Registered User)

  • Archie2027 (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.