Curbside Solid Waste Issue Archived

4399 Larchmont St Detroit MI 48204, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7944085

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

83 times

Reported:

on

Description

cleanup issue

also asked...
Q. What is at the curbside more than 24 hours in advance of scheduled pick up?
A. Bulk Waste
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes

7 Comments

  • Closed DPW Solid Waste - CH (Verified Official)

  • Reopened DPW Solid Waste - CH (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPW Solid Waste - CH (Verified Official)

  • Closed DPW Environmental Enforcement - SS (Verified Official)

  • Reopened DPW Environmental Enforcement - SS (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPW Environmental Enforcement - SS (Verified Official)

  • Closed DPW Environmental Enforcement - DP (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.